Orlando Economic Partnership Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Chair
Yolanda Londoño
Tupperware Brands Corporation
Chair-Elect
William Dymond, Jr.
Lowndes
Vice Chair
Daryl Tol
AdventHealth/Florida Hospital
Chair of Finance
Cecelia Bonifay
Akerman LLP
Past Chair
Sean DeMartino
President & CEO
Tim Giuliani
Orlando Economic Partnership

Angela Alban
SIMETRI, Inc.

Wendy Brandon
HCA Central Florida Regional Hospital
     
Carlos Carbonell
Echo Interaction Group

Kevin C. Darrenkamp
Lockheed Martin

Orlando Evora
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
 
Jim Fritz
Orlando Magic
 
Andy Gardiner
Orlando Health
 
Roseann Harrington
OUC - The Reliable One
 
Marc Hoenstine
Duke Energy
 
Barbara Hollkamp
Hilton Grand Vacations

Daryl Holt
Electronic Arts

Sandy Hosteter
SunTrust Bank

David Jacobs
Charter Communications
Tony Jenkins
Florida Blue

Derek Jones
Wells Fargo

Rena Langley
Walt Disney Parks & Resorts

Kim Marshall
Wyndham Destinations

Tony Massey
Massey Services, Inc.
 
Stephen Mauldin
CNL Financial Group

Nancy Meyer
Orlando Sentinel Media Group

Geoff Rogers
Full Sail University

Thad Seymour
University of Central Florida
 
Tracey Stockwell
Universal Orlando Resort
 
Rasesh Thakkar
Tavistock Group

Leidos

Board of Directors

Glenn Adams
Holland & Knight LLP
 
George Aguel
Visit Orlando

Steve Alch
Bank of America/Merrill Lynch 

Randy Avent
Florida Polytechnic University
 
Dana Bledsoe
Nemours Children's Health System

Mark Brewer
Central Florida Foundation

Dean Cannon
GrayRobinson, P.A.

Michelle Chandler
SchenkelShultz Architecture, Inc.
 
Kelly Cohen
Southern Strategy Group 

Steve Conner
Siemens Energy, Inc.

Roger Cook
JPMorgan Chase Bank N.A.
 
Deborah Crown
Rollins College
 
Paul Curran
WFTV - Cox Media Group Orlando
 
Brian Curtin
BRPH
 
Jerry Demings
Mayor-elect, Orange County
 
Greg Dryden
Fifth Third Bank

Buddy Dyer
Mayor, City of Orlando

James Etscorn
BakerHostetler

Scott Faris
Luminar
 
Jim Gray
CBRE

Fred Hawkins, Jr.
Commissioner, Osceola County
 
Capt. Tim Hill*
Naval Air Warfare Center
 
C.T. Hsu
C.T. Hsu + Associates
 
Barbara Jenkins
Orange County Public Schools
Edward Johnson
LYNX

Jeff Jonasen
Gunster

Scott Keith
BB&T - Branch Banking & Trust Co.

Laura Kelley
Central Florida Expressway Authority

Chester Kennedy
BRIDG
 
Frank Kruppenbacher
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority
 
Kelly Lafferman
Findsome & Winmore
 
Cliff Long
Orlando Regional REALTOR®  Association

Georgia Lorenz
Seminole State College of Florida

Neal Mero
Stetson University
 
Pamela Nabors
CareerSource Central Florida
 
JoAnn Newman
Orlando Science Center

Gaby Ortigoni
Hispanic Chamber of Commerce of Metro Orlando

Rob Panepinto
Florentine Strategies
 
Sean Parks
Commissioner, Lake County

Mark Pauls
SeaWorld Orlando
 
Todd Pokrywa
The Viera Company
 
Martin Rubin
Smart City

Sanford Shugart
Valencia College

Stephanie Smith
Uber

Wendy Terry
Withum

Phil Tisher
Fairwinds Credit Union

Seminole County
 

* Ex-Officio Member