Orlando Economic Partnership Board of Directors

  Partnership Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Chair
Yolanda Londoño
Chair-Elect
William Dymond, Jr.
Lowndes***
Vice Chair
Daryl Tol
AdventHealth***
Chair of Finance
Cecelia Bonifay
Akerman LLP**
Past Chair
Sean DeMartino
President & CEO
Tim Giuliani
Orlando Economic Partnership

Angela Alban
SIMETRI, Inc.*

Wendy Brandon
HCA Healthcare**
     
Carlos Carbonell
Echo Interaction Group*

Kevin C. Darrenkamp
Lockheed Martin***

Elizabeth Dooley
University of Central Florida***

Orlando Evora
Greenberg Traurig, LLP**
 
Linda Ferrone
OUC - The Reliable One***

Jim Fritz
Orlando Magic***
 
Andy Gardiner
Orlando Health***
 
Marc Hoenstine
Duke Energy***
 
Barbara Hollkamp
Hilton Grand Vacations***

Daryl Holt
Electronic Arts**

Sandy Hosteter
SunTrust Bank***
David Jacobs
Charter Communications***

Tony Jenkins
Florida Blue***

Derek Jones
Wells Fargo**

Rena Langley
Walt Disney Parks & Resorts***

Kim Marshall
Wyndham Destinations***

Tony Massey
Massey Services, Inc.***
 
Stephen Mauldin
CNL Financial Group***

Nancy Meyer
Orlando Sentinel Media Group***

Geoff Rogers
Full Sail University***

Thad Seymour
University of Central Florida***
 
Tracey Stockwell
Universal Orlando Resort***
 
Rasesh Thakkar
Tavistock Group***
 

Board of Directors

Glenn Adams
Holland & Knight LLP***
 
George Aguel
Visit Orlando*

Steve Alch
Bank of America/Merrill Lynch** 

Randy Avent
Florida Polytechnic University**
 
Dana Bledsoe
Nemours Children's Health System**

Mark Brewer
Central Florida Foundation**

Phil Brown
Orlando International Airport **

Dean Cannon
GrayRobinson, P.A.**

Michelle Chandler
SchenkelShultz Architecture, Inc.*
 
Kelly Cohen
Southern Strategy Group** 

Steve Conner
Siemens Energy, Inc.*

Roger Cook
JPMorgan Chase Bank N.A.*
 
Deborah Crown
Rollins College***
 
Paul Curran
WFTV - Cox Media Group Orlando**
 
Brian Curtin
BRPH*
 
Jerry Demings
Mayor, Orange County*
 
Greg Dryden
Fifth Third Bank**

Buddy Dyer
Mayor, City of Orlando*

James Etscorn
BakerHostetler*

Scott Faris
Luminar*
 
Jim Gray
CBRE*

Fred Hawkins, Jr.
Commissioner, Osceola County*
 
Capt. Tim Hill
Naval Air Warfare Center* (Ex-Officio)
C.T. Hsu
C.T. Hsu + Associates*

Barbara Jenkins
Orange County Public Schools*

Jeff Jonasen
Gunster**

Scott Keith
BB&T - Branch Banking & Trust Co.*

Laura Kelley
Central Florida Expressway Authority**

Chester Kennedy
BRIDG*
 
Kelly Lafferman
Findsome & Winmore*
 
Cliff Long
Orlando Regional REALTOR®  Association**

Georgia Lorenz
Seminole State College of Florida***

Neal Mero
Stetson University***
 
Pamela Nabors
CareerSource Central Florida**
 
JoAnn Newman
Orlando Science Center*

Gaby Ortigoni
Hispanic Chamber of Commerce of Metro Orlando*

Rob Panepinto
Florentine Strategies*
 
Todd Pokrywa
The Viera Company*
 
Martin Rubin
Smart City*

Sanford Shugart
Valencia College***

Stephanie Smith
Uber*

Tim Sullivan
Commissioner, Lake County**

Wendy Terry
Withum**

Phil Tisher
Fairwinds Credit Union**

Jay Zembower
Commissioner, Seminole County*

SeaWorld Orlando**
 

*One-Year Term // **Two-Year Term // ***Three-Year Term